Washington County Farm Bureau

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Nashville, IL EIN 37-0667511

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2019–2025

Total received

$300K

Foundation funders

2

Grants recorded

13

Years covered

2019–2025

Who funds Washington County Farm Bureau?

Washington County Farm Bureau is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Illinois Agricultural Association ($251K), IAA Foundation ($49K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $300K in grants to Washington County Farm Bureau between 2019–2025.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Illinois Agricultural Association$250,53972019–2025
IAA Foundation$49,13662019–2024

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$100K$200K$300K2 grants2019 2 grants2020 2 grants2021 2 grants2022 2 grants2023 2 grants2024 1 grant2025

From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $16K (2024) to $200K (2025). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $200K.

What grants has Washington County Farm Bureau received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$200,125
2024Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$8,383
2024IAA FoundationAg Literacy$7,679
2023Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$8,583
2023IAA FoundationAg Literacy$8,305
2022Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$8,687
2022IAA FoundationAg Literacy$8,207
2021IAA FoundationAg Literacy$8,326
2021Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$7,952
2020Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$8,262
2020IAA FoundationAg Literacy$8,246
2019Illinois Agricultural AssociationAgricultural Education$8,547
2019IAA FoundationAg Literacy$8,373

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Washington County Farm Bureau?

Washington County Farm Bureau is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Illinois Agricultural Association ($251K), IAA Foundation ($49K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $300K in grants to Washington County Farm Bureau between 2019–2025.

Who is Washington County Farm Bureau's largest funder?

Illinois Agricultural Association is the largest recorded funder of Washington County Farm Bureau, with $251K across 7 grants (2019–2025).

How much grant funding has Washington County Farm Bureau received?

IRS 990 filings record $300K in grants to Washington County Farm Bureau across 13 grants from 2 funders between 2019–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Washington County Farm Bureau's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 2 funders

~14 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 2

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Washington County Farm Bureau's?

Want AI to do this for you?