Visionledd USA

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Atlanta, GA EIN 26-4511598

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2019–2025

Total received

$575K

Foundation funders

1

Grants recorded

7

Years covered

2019–2025

Who funds Visionledd USA?

Visionledd USA is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by Good Friends Inc ($575K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $575K in grants to Visionledd USA between 2019–2025.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Good Friends Inc$575,38972019–2025

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$25K$50K$75K$100K1 grant2019 1 grant2020 1 grant2021 1 grant2022 1 grant2023 1 grant2024 1 grant2025

From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $76K (2019) to $91K (2021). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $81K.

What grants has Visionledd USA received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$81,230
2024Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$79,663
2023Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$84,692
2022Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$84,345
2021Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$90,893
2020Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$78,424
2019Good Friends IncMINISTRY SUPPORT$76,142

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Visionledd USA?

Visionledd USA is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by Good Friends Inc ($575K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $575K in grants to Visionledd USA between 2019–2025.

Who is Visionledd USA's largest funder?

Good Friends Inc is the largest recorded funder of Visionledd USA, with $575K across 7 grants (2019–2025).

How much grant funding has Visionledd USA received?

IRS 990 filings record $575K in grants to Visionledd USA across 7 grants from 1 funders between 2019–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Visionledd USA's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 1 funders

~7 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 1

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Visionledd USA's?

Want AI to do this for you?