TFL-US Incorporated

Nonprofit · Grant recipient New York, NY EIN 27-2370827

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2023

Total received

$328K

Foundation funders

8

Grants recorded

13

Years covered

2020–2023

Who funds TFL-US Incorporated?

TFL-US Incorporated is funded by 8 grantmakers, led by The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation ($120K), Anthony Abraham Foundation ($88K), Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ($50K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $328K in grants to TFL-US Incorporated between 2020–2023.

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$50K$100K$150K4 grants2020 3 grants2021 4 grants2022 2 grants2023

From 2020 to 2023, annual grant giving ranged from $22K (2023) to $117K (2022). In 2023 it made 2 grants totaling $22K.

What grants has TFL-US Incorporated received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2023Eduarte Courtot FoundationSCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS$20,000
2023Bitar Foundation IncTO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION$1,500
2022Vanguard Charitable Endowment ProgramFor recipient's exempt purpose$50,000
2022Anthony Abraham FoundationHumanitarian Efforts in Lebanon$35,000
2022Eduarte Courtot FoundationSCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS$20,000
2022Arab Community Center for Economic and SDONOR DIRECT FUND DISTRIBUTION$11,794
2021The Raymond Debbane Family FoundationCARRY OUT FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES IN THE US IN SUPPORT OF IMPROVED LOCAL EDUCATION IN LEBANON, FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING GRANTS TO TEACH FOR LEBANON.$60,000
2021Anthony Abraham FoundationHumanitarian Efforts in Lebanon$17,500
2021Globalgiving Foundation IncFUNDS RAISED BY GLOBALGIVING AND DISBURSED TO MEET DONOR EXPECTATIONS$12,407
2020Anthony Abraham FoundationHumanitarian Efforts in Lebanon$35,000
2020The Raymond Debbane Family FoundationCARRY OUT FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES IN THE US IN SUPPORT OF IMPROVED LOCAL EDUCATION IN LEBANON, FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING GRANTS TO TEACH FOR LEBANON.$30,000
2020The Raymond Debbane Family FoundationCARRY OUT FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES IN THE US IN SUPPORT OF IMPROVED LOCAL EDUCATION IN LEBANON, FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING GRANTS TO TEACH FOR LEBANON.$30,000
2020Community Foundation of New JerseyGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds TFL-US Incorporated?

TFL-US Incorporated is funded by 8 grantmakers, led by The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation ($120K), Anthony Abraham Foundation ($88K), Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ($50K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $328K in grants to TFL-US Incorporated between 2020–2023.

Who is TFL-US Incorporated's largest funder?

The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation is the largest recorded funder of TFL-US Incorporated, with $120K across 3 grants (2020–2021).

How much grant funding has TFL-US Incorporated received?

IRS 990 filings record $328K in grants to TFL-US Incorporated across 13 grants from 8 funders between 2020–2023. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like TFL-US Incorporated's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 8 funders

~56 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 8

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like TFL-US Incorporated's?

Want AI to do this for you?