Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc
Funding Overview
From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2025
Total received
$226K
Foundation funders
5
Grants recorded
9
Years covered
2020–2025
Who funds Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc?
Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc is funded by 5 grantmakers, led by The Henry E Becker and Pauline S ($100K), Ehrhart Family Foundation ($81K), The Robert a Buzzelli Charitable ($30K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $226K in grants to Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc between 2020–2025.
| Funder | Total given | Grants | Years |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Henry E Becker and Pauline S | $100,000 | 1 | 2024 |
| Ehrhart Family Foundation | $80,972 | 3 | 2022–2024 |
| The Robert a Buzzelli Charitable | $30,000 | 1 | 2020 |
| Dunedin Community Sailing Foundation Inc | $9,975 | 1 | 2025 |
| Ruth R Hoyt-Anne H Jolley Foundation Inc | $5,000 | 3 | 2020–2022 |
Funding over time
Grant dollars and counts received per year
What grants has Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dunedin Community Sailing Foundation Inc | Equipment | $9,975 |
| 2024 | The Henry E Becker and Pauline S | GENERAL | $100,000 |
| 2024 | Ehrhart Family Foundation | General | $24,972 |
| 2023 | Ehrhart Family Foundation | General | $26,000 |
| 2022 | Ehrhart Family Foundation | General | $30,000 |
| 2022 | Ruth R Hoyt-Anne H Jolley Foundation Inc | Promotion of Sailing | $2,000 |
| 2021 | Ruth R Hoyt-Anne H Jolley Foundation Inc | Promotion of Sailing for Youth | $1,000 |
| 2020 | The Robert a Buzzelli Charitable | DONATION FOR THE ANNUAL PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP | $30,000 |
| 2020 | Ruth R Hoyt-Anne H Jolley Foundation Inc | Promotion of Sailing for Youth | $2,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc?
Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc is funded by 5 grantmakers, led by The Henry E Becker and Pauline S ($100K), Ehrhart Family Foundation ($81K), The Robert a Buzzelli Charitable ($30K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $226K in grants to Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc between 2020–2025.
Who is Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc's largest funder?
The Henry E Becker and Pauline S is the largest recorded funder of Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc, with $100K across 1 grant (2024).
How much grant funding has Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc received?
IRS 990 filings record $226K in grants to Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc across 9 grants from 5 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Sarasota Youth Sailing Inc's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
You, clicking into all 5 funders
~35 min
at ~7 min per funder profile
Your agents, the same 5
under a minute
every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.