Response Inc
Funding Overview
From IRS Form 990 filings · 2019–2025
Total received
$567K
Foundation funders
17
Grants recorded
51
Years covered
2019–2025
Who funds Response Inc?
Response Inc is funded by 17 grantmakers, led by Daniels Fund ($290K), Rocky Mountain Health Foundation ($99K), The Diane and Bruce Halle Foundation ($50K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $567K in grants to Response Inc between 2019–2025.
| Funder | Total given | Grants | Years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Fund | $290,000 | 2 | 2021–2024 |
| Rocky Mountain Health Foundation | $99,400 | 4 | 2022–2025 |
| The Diane and Bruce Halle Foundation | $50,000 | 1 | 2024 |
| United Way of Northern Shenandoah Valley Inc | $40,500 | 5 | 2021–2025 |
| Shenandoah Community Foundation | $21,217 | 3 | 2020–2025 |
| The Colorado Health Foundation | $20,000 | 1 | 2021 |
| Av Hunter Trust Incorporated | $10,000 | 1 | 2020 |
| The Swaha Foundation | $8,500 | 4 | 2020–2023 |
| Catto Shaw Foundation | $5,000 | 2 | 2020–2021 |
| John Henry Dean III and Shirley Lawson | $4,000 | 3 | 2019–2022 |
| JPMorgan Chase Foundation | $3,795 | 4 | 2022–2025 |
| Castaways Foundation | $3,500 | 6 | 2020–2025 |
| Snowmass Village Rotary Club Charitable Foundation Inc | $3,500 | 1 | 2020 |
| Aspen Business Center Foundation | $3,000 | 2 | 2020–2024 |
| Shentel Foundation | $2,304 | 5 | 2022–2024 |
| The Barr Fund | $1,000 | 4 | 2020–2023 |
| The Bank of Clarke County Foundation | $900 | 3 | 2023–2025 |
Funding over time
Grant dollars and counts received per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $1K (2019) to $341K (2024). In 2025 it made 6 grants totaling $36K.
What grants has Response Inc received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rocky Mountain Health Foundation | CONTINUATION OF CRITICAL SERVICES | $20,000 |
| 2025 | United Way of Northern Shenandoah Valley Inc | TO ASSIST DOMESTIC AND SECUAL VIOLENCE SURVIVORS WITH SECURING HOUSING, TRANSPORTATION, CHILDCARE, AND OTHER RESOURCES TO REGAIN STABILITY. | $7,500 |
| 2025 | Shenandoah Community Foundation | FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES | $6,767 |
| 2025 | JPMorgan Chase Foundation | MATCHING CONTRIBUTION (GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT) | $1,150 |
| 2025 | Castaways Foundation | UNRESTRICTED | $500 |
| 2025 | The Bank of Clarke County Foundation | FASHION SHOW SPONSOR | $300 |
| 2024 | Daniels Fund | CENTER FOR HOPE AND HEALING CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | $250,000 |
| 2024 | The Diane and Bruce Halle Foundation | Human Services | $50,000 |
| 2024 | Rocky Mountain Health Foundation | SAFETY | $26,500 |
| 2024 | United Way of Northern Shenandoah Valley Inc | TO ASSIST DOMESTIC AND SECUAL VIOLENCE SURVIVORS WITH SECURING HOUSING, TRANSPORTATION, CHILDCARE, AND OTHER RESOURCES TO REGAIN STABILITY. | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Aspen Business Center Foundation | COMMUNITY | $2,500 |
| 2024 | Shentel Foundation | General Charitable Support | $1,018 |
| 2024 | JPMorgan Chase Foundation | MATCHING CONTRIBUTION (GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT) | $510 |
| 2024 | Castaways Foundation | UNRESTRICTED | $500 |
| 2024 | The Bank of Clarke County Foundation | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $300 |
| 2023 | Rocky Mountain Health Foundation | SAFETY | $26,500 |
| 2023 | United Way of Northern Shenandoah Valley Inc | TO ASSIST DOMESTIC AND SECUAL VIOLENCE SURVIVORS WITH SECURING HOUSING, TRANSPORTATION, CHILDCARE, AND OTHER RESOURCES TO REGAIN STABILITY. | $10,000 |
| 2023 | The Swaha Foundation | General Support | $3,500 |
| 2023 | JPMorgan Chase Foundation | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | $1,025 |
| 2023 | Shentel Foundation | General Charitable Support | $500 |
| 2023 | Castaways Foundation | UNRESTRICTED | $500 |
| 2023 | The Bank of Clarke County Foundation | FASHION SHOW - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE | $300 |
| 2023 | The Barr Fund | GENERAL FUND | $250 |
| 2023 | Shentel Foundation | General Charitable Support | $191 |
| 2023 | Shentel Foundation | General Charitable Support | $95 |
| 2022 | Rocky Mountain Health Foundation | BASIC NEEDS - SAFETY | $26,400 |
| 2022 | United Way of Northern Shenandoah Valley Inc | TO ASSIST DOMESTIC AND SECUAL VIOLENCE SURVIVORS WITH SECURING HOUSING, TRANSPORTATION, CHILDCARE, AND OTHER RESOURCES TO REGAIN STABILITY. | $10,000 |
| 2022 | The Swaha Foundation | General Support | $3,500 |
| 2022 | John Henry Dean III and Shirley Lawson | GENERAL SUPPORT | $2,000 |
| 2022 | JPMorgan Chase Foundation | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | $1,110 |
Showing 30 most recent of 51 recorded grants.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds Response Inc?
Response Inc is funded by 17 grantmakers, led by Daniels Fund ($290K), Rocky Mountain Health Foundation ($99K), The Diane and Bruce Halle Foundation ($50K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $567K in grants to Response Inc between 2019–2025.
Who is Response Inc's largest funder?
Daniels Fund is the largest recorded funder of Response Inc, with $290K across 2 grants (2021–2024).
How much grant funding has Response Inc received?
IRS 990 filings record $567K in grants to Response Inc across 51 grants from 17 funders between 2019–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Response Inc's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
You, clicking into all 17 funders
~2 hrs
at ~7 min per funder profile
Your agents, the same 17
under a minute
every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Response Inc's?