Orinda Senior Housing Foundation

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Walnut Creek, CA EIN 82-3487110

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2025

Total received

$3.4M

Foundation funders

1

Grants recorded

6

Years covered

2020–2025

Who funds Orinda Senior Housing Foundation?

Orinda Senior Housing Foundation is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by Orinda Senior Village Inc ($3.4M). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $3.4M in grants to Orinda Senior Housing Foundation between 2020–2025.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Orinda Senior Village Inc$3,440,71362020–2025

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$412K$824K$1M$2M1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants20241 grants2025

What grants has Orinda Senior Housing Foundation received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Orinda Senior Village IncSUPPORT PROGRAM$735,604
2024Orinda Senior Village IncSUPPORT PROGRAM$1,648,060
2023Orinda Senior Village IncSUPPORT PROGRAM$278,447
2022Orinda Senior Village IncSUPPORT PROGRAM$338,277
2021Orinda Senior Village IncSUPPORT PROGRAM$97,730
2020Orinda Senior Village IncSUPPORT PROGRAM$342,595

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Orinda Senior Housing Foundation?

Orinda Senior Housing Foundation is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by Orinda Senior Village Inc ($3.4M). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $3.4M in grants to Orinda Senior Housing Foundation between 2020–2025.

Who is Orinda Senior Housing Foundation's largest funder?

Orinda Senior Village Inc is the largest recorded funder of Orinda Senior Housing Foundation, with $3.4M across 6 grants (2020–2025).

How much grant funding has Orinda Senior Housing Foundation received?

IRS 990 filings record $3.4M in grants to Orinda Senior Housing Foundation across 6 grants from 1 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Orinda Senior Housing Foundation's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 1 funders

~7 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 1

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.