Noble Viking Charities

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Newport Beach, CA EIN 33-0849356

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2025

Total received

$87K

Foundation funders

5

Grants recorded

9

Years covered

2020–2025

Who funds Noble Viking Charities?

Noble Viking Charities is funded by 5 grantmakers, led by Peter and Mary Muth Foundation ($30K), Angels Baseball Foundation Inc ($20K), National Charitable Endowment Inc ($20K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $87K in grants to Noble Viking Charities between 2020–2025.

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$10K$20K$30K$40K1 grant2020 1 grant2021 2 grants2022 1 grant2023 3 grants2024 1 grant2025

From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $1K (2020) to $36K (2024). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $15K.

What grants has Noble Viking Charities received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Peter and Mary Muth FoundationCONTRIBUTION$15,000
2024Angels Baseball Foundation IncGENERAL SUPPORT$20,000
2024Peter and Mary Muth FoundationCONTRIBUTION$15,000
2024The Mellor Family FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
2023The Mellor Family FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
2022Teamsters Local 986 Charity Fund IncAssistance with holiday meals to underserved families and military charities.$12,500
2022The Mellor Family FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
2021National Charitable Endowment IncGENERAL CHARITABLE USE$20,000
2020The Mellor Family FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Noble Viking Charities?

Noble Viking Charities is funded by 5 grantmakers, led by Peter and Mary Muth Foundation ($30K), Angels Baseball Foundation Inc ($20K), National Charitable Endowment Inc ($20K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $87K in grants to Noble Viking Charities between 2020–2025.

Who is Noble Viking Charities's largest funder?

Peter and Mary Muth Foundation is the largest recorded funder of Noble Viking Charities, with $30K across 2 grants (2024–2025).

How much grant funding has Noble Viking Charities received?

IRS 990 filings record $87K in grants to Noble Viking Charities across 9 grants from 5 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Noble Viking Charities's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 5 funders

~35 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 5

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Noble Viking Charities's?

Want AI to do this for you?