NJSPCA Inc

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Toms River, NJ EIN 84-2859634

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2025

Total received

$60K

Foundation funders

2

Grants recorded

9

Years covered

2020–2025

Who funds NJSPCA Inc?

NJSPCA Inc is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Diehl E FBO Charities Tuw ($47K), Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA Tuw ($13K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $60K in grants to NJSPCA Inc between 2020–2025.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Diehl E FBO Charities Tuw$46,83542021–2024
Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA Tuw$12,90052020–2025

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$10K$20K$30K1 grant2020 2 grants2021 2 grants2022 2 grants2023 1 grant2024 1 grant2025

From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $2K (2020) to $21K (2022). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $3K.

What grants has NJSPCA Inc received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA TuwGENERAL OPERATING$2,800
2024Diehl E FBO Charities TuwGENERAL OPERATING$4,000
2023Diehl E FBO Charities TuwGENERAL OPERATING$16,720
2023Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA TuwGENERAL OPERATING$2,800
2022Diehl E FBO Charities TuwGENERAL OPERATING$18,400
2022Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA TuwGENERAL OPERATING$2,800
2021Diehl E FBO Charities TuwGENERAL OPERATING$7,715
2021Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA TuwGENERAL OPERATING$2,500
2020Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA TuwGENERAL OPERATING$2,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds NJSPCA Inc?

NJSPCA Inc is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Diehl E FBO Charities Tuw ($47K), Rue E FBO Mercer SPCA Tuw ($13K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $60K in grants to NJSPCA Inc between 2020–2025.

Who is NJSPCA Inc's largest funder?

Diehl E FBO Charities Tuw is the largest recorded funder of NJSPCA Inc, with $47K across 4 grants (2021–2024).

How much grant funding has NJSPCA Inc received?

IRS 990 filings record $60K in grants to NJSPCA Inc across 9 grants from 2 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like NJSPCA Inc's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 2 funders

~14 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 2

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like NJSPCA Inc's?

Want AI to do this for you?