National Hockey League

Nonprofit · Grant recipient EIN 58-2635318

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2024

Total received

$1.5M

Foundation funders

1

Grants recorded

5

Years covered

2020–2024

Who funds National Hockey League?

National Hockey League is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by USA Hockey Inc ($1.5M). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $1.5M in grants to National Hockey League between 2020–2024.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
USA Hockey Inc$1,541,99752020–2024

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$121K$242K$364K$485K1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants2024

What grants has National Hockey League received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2024USA Hockey IncUSHL SUPPORT$484,753
2023USA Hockey IncUSHL SUPPORT$335,483
2022USA Hockey IncUSHL SUPPORT$328,048
2021USA Hockey IncUSHL SUPPORT$165,311
2020USA Hockey IncUSHL SUPPORT$228,402

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds National Hockey League?

National Hockey League is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by USA Hockey Inc ($1.5M). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $1.5M in grants to National Hockey League between 2020–2024.

Who is National Hockey League's largest funder?

USA Hockey Inc is the largest recorded funder of National Hockey League, with $1.5M across 5 grants (2020–2024).

How much grant funding has National Hockey League received?

IRS 990 filings record $1.5M in grants to National Hockey League across 5 grants from 1 funders between 2020–2024. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like National Hockey League's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 1 funders

~7 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 1

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.