Leep to College Foundation
Funding Overview
From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2025
Total received
$106K
Foundation funders
4
Grants recorded
6
Years covered
2020–2025
Who funds Leep to College Foundation?
Leep to College Foundation is funded by 4 grantmakers, led by Greater Washington Community Foundation ($73K), Fair Chance ($25K), Network for Good ($7K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $106K in grants to Leep to College Foundation between 2020–2025.
| Funder | Total given | Grants | Years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Washington Community Foundation | $72,972 | 3 | 2020–2024 |
| Fair Chance | $25,000 | 1 | 2024 |
| Network for Good | $6,589 | 1 | 2021 |
| The Mills Family Foundation Inc | $1,000 | 1 | 2025 |
Funding over time
Grant dollars and counts received per year
From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $1K (2025) to $58K (2024). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $1K.
What grants has Leep to College Foundation received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Mills Family Foundation Inc | Charitable | $1,000 |
| 2024 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | General Support | $32,500 |
| 2024 | Fair Chance | General operating supt | $25,000 |
| 2021 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | general support | $25,472 |
| 2021 | Network for Good | UNRESTRICTED | $6,589 |
| 2020 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | — | $15,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds Leep to College Foundation?
Leep to College Foundation is funded by 4 grantmakers, led by Greater Washington Community Foundation ($73K), Fair Chance ($25K), Network for Good ($7K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $106K in grants to Leep to College Foundation between 2020–2025.
Who is Leep to College Foundation's largest funder?
Greater Washington Community Foundation is the largest recorded funder of Leep to College Foundation, with $73K across 3 grants (2020–2024).
How much grant funding has Leep to College Foundation received?
IRS 990 filings record $106K in grants to Leep to College Foundation across 6 grants from 4 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Leep to College Foundation's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
You, clicking into all 4 funders
~28 min
at ~7 min per funder profile
Your agents, the same 4
under a minute
every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Leep to College Foundation's?