Helping Hands Inc
Taylorsville, UT ·EIN 87-0500037 ·Grant funding profile from IRS 990 filings
Helping Hands Inc also makes grants — see its funder profile →
Who funds Helping Hands Inc?
Helping Hands Inc is funded by 109 grantmakers, led by Maybelle Clark Macdonald Fund ($1.0M), Islamic Food & Nutrition Council of America ($500K), Headwaters Health Foundation ($255K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $3.5M in grants to Helping Hands Inc between 2020–2025.
Show all 109 funders
What grants has Helping Hands Inc received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Herman and Hazel Owen Foundation | INDIGENT CARE | $25,500 |
| 2025 | Boone Co Home Agedbnvlnt Assn Agcy | AID ELDERLY | $8,248 |
| 2025 | Wells Community Health Services | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | $6,000 |
| 2025 | Burns Family Foundation Inc | SUPPORT OF OPERATIONS | $5,000 |
| 2025 | Max L Gibson & Jacqueline Gibson | General Support | $500 |
| 2024 | United Way of the Columbia-Willamette | JOHS Grants Out | $103,089 |
| 2024 | United Way of the Golden Triangle Region | PROVIDE COMMUNITY SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS | $36,045 |
| 2024 | Johnson Family Foundation | GENERAL OPERATING | $30,000 |
| 2024 | The Herman and Hazel Owen Foundation | INDIGENT CARE | $25,000 |
| 2024 | Maurice Paul and Glennys Brimmer | TO SUPPORT ESTABLISHED CHARITABLE, EDUCATION OR RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS. | $25,000 |
| 2024 | Natl Christian Charitable Fdn Inc | FAMILY | $22,570 |
| 2024 | Houston Family Foundation UA DTD 05042022 | Charity | $20,000 |
| 2024 | The Donnelley Foundation | UNRESTRICTED | $20,000 |
| 2024 | Dil Se Foundation | HELPING NEEDY FAMILIES | $18,360 |
| 2024 | Taylor Family Foundation | GENERAL SUPPORT | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Westgate Foundation Inc | DONATION TO OPERATING FUND | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Brakebush Family Foundation Inc | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GIFT | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Impact Investing Charitable Foundation | HUMANITARIAN HELP | $10,000 |
| 2024 | The Donnelley Foundation | UNRESTRICTED | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Fairway Foundation Inc | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | $9,331 |
| 2024 | Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | $8,000 |
| 2024 | Boone Co Home Agedbnvlnt Assn Agcy | AID ELDERLY | $7,958 |
| 2024 | Wells Community Health Services | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | $6,500 |
| 2024 | Isaac Family Charitable Fund Inc | ASSIST INDIVIDU | $5,686 |
| 2024 | Fleischmann Foundation Inc | CHARITABLE | $5,000 |
| 2024 | Michael J Marks Foundation | CONTRIBUTION/SUPPORT | $5,000 |
| 2024 | The William Foss Ii Memorial Foundation | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION DONATION | $5,000 |
| 2024 | Gordon Family Foundation Inc | Charitable | $5,000 |
| 2024 | Hindman Charitable Trust | GENERAL SUPPORT | $5,000 |
| 2024 | Seco Energy Foundation Inc | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS | $5,000 |
Showing 30 most recent of 200 recorded grants.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds Helping Hands Inc?
Helping Hands Inc is funded by 109 grantmakers, led by Maybelle Clark Macdonald Fund ($1.0M), Islamic Food & Nutrition Council of America ($500K), Headwaters Health Foundation ($255K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $3.5M in grants to Helping Hands Inc between 2020–2025.
Who is Helping Hands Inc's largest funder?
Maybelle Clark Macdonald Fund is the largest recorded funder of Helping Hands Inc, with $1.0M across 2 grants (2021–2023).
How much grant funding has Helping Hands Inc received?
IRS 990 filings record $3.5M in grants to Helping Hands Inc across 200 grants from 109 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Helping Hands Inc's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.