Guarino Housing Inc

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Gilbert, AZ EIN 85-3148580

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2021

Total received

$150K

Foundation funders

1

Grants recorded

1

Years covered

2021

Who funds Guarino Housing Inc?

Guarino Housing Inc is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by Residential Assisted Living Foundation Inc ($150K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $150K in grants to Guarino Housing Inc between 2021.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Residential Assisted Living Foundation Inc$150,00012021

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$50K$100K$150K1 grant2021

In 2021 it made 1 grant totaling $150K.

What grants has Guarino Housing Inc received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2021Residential Assisted Living Foundation IncSENIOR HOUSING FUNDING$150,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Guarino Housing Inc?

Guarino Housing Inc is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by Residential Assisted Living Foundation Inc ($150K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $150K in grants to Guarino Housing Inc between 2021.

Who is Guarino Housing Inc's largest funder?

Residential Assisted Living Foundation Inc is the largest recorded funder of Guarino Housing Inc, with $150K across 1 grant (2021).

How much grant funding has Guarino Housing Inc received?

IRS 990 filings record $150K in grants to Guarino Housing Inc across 1 grants from 1 funders between 2021. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Guarino Housing Inc's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 1 funders

~7 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 1

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Guarino Housing Inc's?

Want AI to do this for you?