Gospel Harvesters International

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Hurst, TX EIN 75-2152094

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2022–2024

Total received

$40K

Foundation funders

1

Grants recorded

2

Years covered

2022–2024

Who funds Gospel Harvesters International?

Gospel Harvesters International is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by The Psalm 2510 Foundation ($40K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $40K in grants to Gospel Harvesters International between 2022–2024.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
The Psalm 2510 Foundation$40,00022022–2024

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$6K$13K$19K$25K1 grants20221 grants2024

What grants has Gospel Harvesters International received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2024The Psalm 2510 FoundationGeneral Fund$25,000
2022The Psalm 2510 FoundationGENERAL FUND$15,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Gospel Harvesters International?

Gospel Harvesters International is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by The Psalm 2510 Foundation ($40K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $40K in grants to Gospel Harvesters International between 2022–2024.

Who is Gospel Harvesters International's largest funder?

The Psalm 2510 Foundation is the largest recorded funder of Gospel Harvesters International, with $40K across 2 grants (2022–2024).

How much grant funding has Gospel Harvesters International received?

IRS 990 filings record $40K in grants to Gospel Harvesters International across 2 grants from 1 funders between 2022–2024. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Gospel Harvesters International's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 1 funders

~7 min

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 1

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.