Festa Italiana
Funding Overview
From IRS Form 990 filings · 2019–2025
Total received
$17K
Foundation funders
2
Grants recorded
3
Years covered
2019–2025
Who funds Festa Italiana?
Festa Italiana is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by The Cortopassi Family Foundation ($15K), The Ferrantino Foundation ($2K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $17K in grants to Festa Italiana between 2019–2025.
| Funder | Total given | Grants | Years |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cortopassi Family Foundation | $15,000 | 2 | 2019–2025 |
| The Ferrantino Foundation | $2,200 | 1 | 2024 |
Funding over time
Grant dollars and counts received per year
What grants has Festa Italiana received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Cortopassi Family Foundation | GENERAL DONATION | $10,000 |
| 2024 | The Ferrantino Foundation | GENERAL FUND | $2,200 |
| 2019 | The Cortopassi Family Foundation | CHARITABLE | $5,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds Festa Italiana?
Festa Italiana is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by The Cortopassi Family Foundation ($15K), The Ferrantino Foundation ($2K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $17K in grants to Festa Italiana between 2019–2025.
Who is Festa Italiana's largest funder?
The Cortopassi Family Foundation is the largest recorded funder of Festa Italiana, with $15K across 2 grants (2019–2025).
How much grant funding has Festa Italiana received?
IRS 990 filings record $17K in grants to Festa Italiana across 3 grants from 2 funders between 2019–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like Festa Italiana's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
You, clicking into all 2 funders
~14 min
at ~7 min per funder profile
Your agents, the same 2
under a minute
every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.