Building Blocks Child Center Inc

Hermitage, PA ·EIN 26-3794898 ·Grant funding profile from IRS 990 filings

$194K received 2 funders 9 grants · 2020–2024

Who funds Building Blocks Child Center Inc?

Building Blocks Child Center Inc is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Community Foundation of Western ($120K), Buhl Regional Health Foundation ($74K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $194K in grants to Building Blocks Child Center Inc between 2020–2024.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Community Foundation of Western$120,00052020–2024
Buhl Regional Health Foundation$73,50042020–2024

What grants has Building Blocks Child Center Inc received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2024Community Foundation of WesternPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
2024Buhl Regional Health FoundationTO PREPARE FOR OUR FACILITY EXPANSION BY PROVIDING ADDITIONAL STAFF MEMBERS IN OUR CLASSROOMS DURING KEY LEARNING AND TRANSITIONAL TIMES OF THE DAY TO ENHANCE LEARNING AND PROVIDE NEEDED SUPPORT FOR OUR STUDENTS AND TEACHERS, ESPECIALLY WITH THE INCREASE IN SPECIAL NEEDS THAT WE CONTINUE TO SEE.$25,000
2023Community Foundation of WesternKURTC - 11/06/24 10:31AM WORKSHEET SCHEDULE I$25,000
2023Buhl Regional Health FoundationTRAIN PRESCHOOL STAFF IN THE SOCIAL EMOTIONAL CURRICULUM OF PATHS (PROMOTING ALTERNATIVE THINKING STRATEGIES), TRAIN ALL STAFF IN PBIS (POSITIVE BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION SUPPORT). CREATE TWO SOCIAL EMOTIONAL LENDING LIBRARIES. AND IMPLEMENT GARDEN TO CLASSROOM: START, MAINTAIN, AND HARVEST A GARDEN, WHICH WILL RECUR EACH YEAR. WE WILL ENHANCE OUR ALREADY NATURAL PLAYGROUND WITH A GARDEN FOR OUR STUDENTS AND FAMILIES AS WELL AS AN AREA TO RUN, PLAY, AND EXERCISE.$16,000
2022Community Foundation of WesternPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
2022Buhl Regional Health FoundationGROSS MOTOR EXPANSION- AIMING TO SUPPORT THE WHOLE CHILD$22,500
2021Community Foundation of WesternPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
2020Community Foundation of WesternPROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
2020Buhl Regional Health FoundationCONSCIOUS DISCIPLINE - TRANSFORMATION FOR CHANGE.$10,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Building Blocks Child Center Inc?

Building Blocks Child Center Inc is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Community Foundation of Western ($120K), Buhl Regional Health Foundation ($74K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $194K in grants to Building Blocks Child Center Inc between 2020–2024.

Who is Building Blocks Child Center Inc's largest funder?

Community Foundation of Western is the largest recorded funder of Building Blocks Child Center Inc, with $120K across 5 grants (2020–2024).

How much grant funding has Building Blocks Child Center Inc received?

IRS 990 filings record $194K in grants to Building Blocks Child Center Inc across 9 grants from 2 funders between 2020–2024. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Building Blocks Child Center Inc's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.