A Combat Veterans Hope
Visalia, CA ·EIN 47-5360583 ·Grant funding profile from IRS 990 filings
Who funds A Combat Veterans Hope?
A Combat Veterans Hope is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Land O'lakes Foundation ($38K), California Community Foundation ($16K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $54K in grants to A Combat Veterans Hope between 2020–2024.
| Funder | Total given | Grants | Years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land O'lakes Foundation | $37,500 | 5 | 2020–2024 |
| California Community Foundation | $16,498 | 2 | 2023–2024 |
What grants has A Combat Veterans Hope received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Land O'lakes Foundation | WEST REGION COMMUNITY GRANT | $10,000 |
| 2024 | California Community Foundation | HEALTH | $8,258 |
| 2023 | Land O'lakes Foundation | WEST REGION COMMUNITY GRANT | $10,000 |
| 2023 | California Community Foundation | HEALTH | $8,240 |
| 2022 | Land O'lakes Foundation | WEST REGION COMMUNITY GRANT | $10,000 |
| 2020 | Land O'lakes Foundation | CALIFORNIA REGIONS GRANTS | $5,000 |
| 2020 | Land O'lakes Foundation | CALIFORNIA REGIONS GRANTS | $2,500 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds A Combat Veterans Hope?
A Combat Veterans Hope is funded by 2 grantmakers, led by Land O'lakes Foundation ($38K), California Community Foundation ($16K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $54K in grants to A Combat Veterans Hope between 2020–2024.
Who is A Combat Veterans Hope's largest funder?
Land O'lakes Foundation is the largest recorded funder of A Combat Veterans Hope, with $38K across 5 grants (2020–2024).
How much grant funding has A Combat Veterans Hope received?
IRS 990 filings record $54K in grants to A Combat Veterans Hope across 7 grants from 2 funders between 2020–2024. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like A Combat Veterans Hope's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.