Latin American Cultural Association
Latin American Cultural Association is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in Buffalo, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025.
Key facts about Latin American Cultural Association
- EIN
- 16-1292407
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Next steps with Latin American Cultural Association
- How to evaluate Latin American Cultural Association as a funder
Our grant prospecting guide: read the 990-PF, check fit, and decide whether to apply.
- Draft an LOI to Latin American Cultural Association with AI
AI grant writing that drafts from your organization’s own materials, in your voice.
- Track this opportunity in a free grant tracker
A free Google Sheets or Excel template for deadlines, award terms, and reports due.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
—
Revenue
—
Net Investment Income
—
Expenses
—
About Latin American Cultural Association
Based on IRS filings
Latin American Cultural Association is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in Buffalo, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Latin American Cultural Association?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | — | — | — |
| Revenue | — | — | — |
| Expenses | — | — | — |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | — | — | — |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2025
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2025
Grant Size Distribution
0 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Latin American Cultural Association is led by Santiago Masferrer, President on every filing since 2020; none of the 3 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Santiago Masferrer
President
On filings since 2020
50 hrs/week
No compensation reported
John Moffett
Treasurer
On filings since 2020
30 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joseph Lolla
Secretry
Secretary → Secratary, 2021
Secratary → Secretry, 2024
On filings since 2020
20 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Subject Areas
Focus areas based on grantmaking activity
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Latin American Cultural Association?
Latin American Cultural Association is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in Buffalo, NY. It holds — in total assets as of 2025.
What is Latin American Cultural Association's EIN?
Latin American Cultural Association's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 16-1292407. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Latin American Cultural Association's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Jpmorgan Chase Foundation
New York, NY
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
10,334
Total Given
$202.5M
The Pfizer Foundation Inc
New York, NY
Assets
$255.3M
Grants
9,306
Total Given
$23.2M
The Ford Foundation
New York, NY
Assets
$17.5B
Grants
4,007
Total Given
$844.7M
The Ojc Fund
Brooklyn, NY
Assets
$58.5M
Grants
3,714
Total Given
$448.3M
The New York Community Trust
New York, NY
Assets
$3.5B
Grants
2,748
Total Given
$193.8M
The Simons Foundation Inc
New York, NY
Assets
$4.5B
Grants
1,727
Total Given
$272.0M
American Express Foundation
New York, NY
Assets
$48.9M
Grants
1,495
Total Given
$23.2M
Equitable Foundation Inc
New York, NY
Assets
$112.4M
Grants
1,453
Total Given
$5.5M
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors Inc
New York, NY
Assets
$891.5M
Grants
1,153
Total Given
$275.0M
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
New York, NY
Assets
$1.6B
Grants
1,119
Total Given
$102.8M
Wellspring Philanthropic Fund Inc
New York, NY
Assets
$134.4M
Grants
1,101
Total Given
$326.0M
Jack Adjmi Family Foundation Inc
New York, NY
Assets
—
Grants
1,045
Total Given
$4.5M
More Funders in New York
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.